CLASS SCHEDULE 2017-03-07T02:26:27+00:00

Find a Class
Class Type
Day
Time

Saturday, May 27 Class LocationInstructor
7:00 am - 7:45 am Urban Revolution RavenswoodMike P.
8:00 am - 8:50 am Cardio Row RavenswoodMike P.
9:00 am - 9:45 am Urban Ride RavenswoodJohn M.
9:00 am - 9:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodNelle L.
9:00 am - 9:45 am Urban Power RavenswoodMike P.
9:00 am - 9:50 am Power Row RavenswoodAJ C.
10:00 am - 10:45 am Urban CSC RavenswoodJamison K.
10:00 am - 10:45 am Urban Force RavenswoodChris D.
11:00 am - 11:45 am Attack RavenswoodChris D.
11:00 am - 11:45 am WERQ RavenswoodAngie S.
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Jump! RavenswoodMike P.
Sunday, May 28 Class LocationInstructor
8:00 am - 8:45 am Urban Evolution RavenswoodChris D.
9:00 am - 9:45 am Urban CSC RavenswoodChris D.
10:00 am - 10:45 am Urban Power RavenswoodChris D.
10:00 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa Yoga RavenswoodScott K.
10:00 am - 10:45 am Semi Private Training Power RavenswoodAJ C.
11:00 am - 11:45 am Attack RavenswoodChris D.
Monday, May 29 Class LocationInstructor
5:00 am - 5:45 am Urban Tabata RavenswoodGrant W.
6:00 am - 6:50 am Cardio Row RavenswoodAJ C.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Urban Grind RavenswoodJamison K.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Semi Private Training Power RavenswoodZane P.
7:00 am - 7:45 am Urban Power RavenswoodJohn K.
7:00 am - 7:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodJamison K.
9:15 am - 10:00 am Urban ABC RavenswoodJamison K.
11:00 am - 11:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodNelle L.
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Urban Energy RavenswoodNelle L.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Ripped Ride RavenswoodJack D.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Semi Private Training Power RavenswoodChris D.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Urban Kickboxing RavenswoodSteve K.
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Urban Energy RavenswoodJamison K.
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodChris D.
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Semi Private Kickboxing RavenswoodSteve K.
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Zone Tabata RavenswoodAJ C.
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm Urban Run RavenswoodVince C.
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm Urban CSC RavenswoodAJ C.
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm Urban Kettlebell RavenswoodJamison K.
Tuesday, May 30 Class LocationInstructor
5:00 am - 5:45 am Urban Power RavenswoodNelle L.
6:00 am - 6:45 am CSC RavenswoodMike P.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Urban Ride RavenswoodRoxanne B.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodAJ C.
6:00 am - 6:50 am Power Row RavenswoodAJ C.
7:00 am - 7:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodNelle L.
7:00 am - 7:45 am Attack RavenswoodJamison K.
9:15 am - 10:15 am Hatha Yoga RavenswoodMila M.
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Urban CSC RavenswoodJamison K.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Urban CSC RavenswoodChris D.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodNelle L.
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Power Row RavenswoodJohn K.
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Urban Tabata RavenswoodMike P.
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm Urban Evolution RavenswoodJamison K.
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm Urban Grind RavenswoodChris D.
Wednesday, May 31 Class LocationInstructor
5:00 am - 5:50 am Power Row RavenswoodAlex B.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodAlex B.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Urban Energy RavenswoodJohn K.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Attack RavenswoodJack D.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Urban Ride RavenswoodKimi H.
7:00 am - 7:45 am Urban Tabata RavenswoodNelle L.
9:15 am - 10:00 am Urban CSC RavenswoodNelle L.
11:00 am - 11:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodNelle L.
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm Cardio Row RavenswoodNelle L.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm URBAN AMRAP RavenswoodJack D.
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodJack D.
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Attack RavenswoodJamison K.
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm Semi Private Training Power RavenswoodAJ C.
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm In10sity RavenswoodJack D.
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Vinyasa Yoga RavenswoodBeth B.
Thursday, June 1 Class LocationInstructor
5:00 am - 5:45 am Urban CSC RavenswoodChris D.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Urban Power RavenswoodChris D.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Semi Private Training Power RavenswoodAlex B.
6:00 am - 6:50 am Cardio Row RavenswoodAJ C.
7:00 am - 7:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodAJ C.
7:00 am - 7:45 am Urban Revolution RavenswoodNelle L.
9:15 am - 10:00 am Urban Energy RavenswoodMike P.
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Urban Tabata RavenswoodNelle L.
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm Urban Evolution RavenswoodJack D.
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Urban Drop RavenswoodJack D.
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm Urban Ride RavenswoodColleen F.
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodJack D.
7:00 pm - 7:50 pm Power Row RavenswoodAlex B.
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm WERQ RavenswoodSpencer G.
Friday, June 2 Class LocationInstructor
5:00 am - 5:45 am Urban ABC RavenswoodChris D.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Urban Tabata RavenswoodMike P.
6:00 am - 6:45 am In10sity RavenswoodChris D.
6:00 am - 6:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodNelle L.
7:00 am - 7:45 am Ripped Ride RavenswoodChris D.
9:15 am - 10:00 am Urban Tabata RavenswoodJamison K.
11:00 am - 11:45 am Semi Private Strength and Conditioning RavenswoodJohn K.
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Urban Power RavenswoodAlex B.
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Semi Private Kickboxing RavenswoodSteve K.
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm Urban Revolution RavenswoodJamison K.
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm Urban CSC RavenswoodJamison K.
Find a Class
Class Type

  • Saturday 05/27
    • 7:00 am

      Urban Revolution

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 8:00 am

      Cardio Row

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 9:00 am

      Urban Ride

      Instructor John M.
    • 9:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 9:00 am

      Urban Power

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 9:00 am

      Power Row

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 10:00 am

      Urban CSC

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 10:00 am

      Urban Force

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 11:00 am

      Attack

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 11:00 am

      WERQ

      Instructor Angie S.
    • 12:00 pm

      Jump!

      Instructor Mike P.
  • Sunday 05/28
    • 8:00 am

      Urban Evolution

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 9:00 am

      Urban CSC

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 10:00 am

      Urban Power

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 10:00 am

      Vinyasa Yoga

      Instructor Scott K.
    • 10:00 am

      Semi Private Training Power

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 11:00 am

      Attack

      Instructor Chris D.
  • Monday 05/29
    • 5:00 am

      Urban Tabata

      Instructor Grant W.
    • 6:00 am

      Cardio Row

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 6:00 am

      Urban Grind

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 6:00 am

      Semi Private Training Power

      Instructor Zane P.
    • 7:00 am

      Urban Power

      Instructor John K.
    • 7:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 9:15 am

      Urban ABC

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 11:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 12:00 pm

      Urban Energy

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 5:00 pm

      Ripped Ride

      Instructor Jack D.
    • 5:00 pm

      Semi Private Training Power

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 5:00 pm

      Urban Kickboxing

      Instructor Steve K.
    • 6:00 pm

      Urban Energy

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 6:00 pm

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 6:00 pm

      Semi Private Kickboxing

      Instructor Steve K.
    • 6:00 pm

      Zone Tabata

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 6:30 pm

      Urban Run

      Instructor Vince C.
    • 7:00 pm

      Urban CSC

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 7:30 pm

      Urban Kettlebell

      Instructor Jamison K.
  • Tuesday 05/30
    • 5:00 am

      Urban Power

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 6:00 am

      CSC

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 6:00 am

      Urban Ride

      Instructor Roxanne B.
    • 6:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 6:00 am

      Power Row

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 7:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 7:00 am

      Attack

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 9:15 am

      Hatha Yoga

      Instructor Mila M.
    • 12:00 pm

      Urban CSC

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 5:00 pm

      Urban CSC

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 5:00 pm

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 6:00 pm

      Power Row

      Instructor John K.
    • 6:00 pm

      Urban Tabata

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 7:00 pm

      Urban Evolution

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 7:30 pm

      Urban Grind

      Instructor Chris D.
  • Wednesday 05/31
    • 5:00 am

      Power Row

      Instructor Alex B.
    • 6:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Alex B.
    • 6:00 am

      Urban Energy

      Instructor John K.
    • 6:00 am

      Attack

      Instructor Jack D.
    • 6:00 am

      Urban Ride

      Instructor Kimi H.
    • 7:00 am

      Urban Tabata

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 9:15 am

      Urban CSC

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 11:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 12:00 pm

      Cardio Row

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 5:00 pm

      URBAN AMRAP

      Instructor Jack D.
    • 6:00 pm

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Jack D.
    • 6:00 pm

      Attack

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 7:00 pm

      Semi Private Training Power

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 7:00 pm

      In10sity

      Instructor Jack D.
    • 7:30 pm

      Vinyasa Yoga

      Instructor Beth B.
  • Thursday 06/01
    • 5:00 am

      Urban CSC

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 6:00 am

      Urban Power

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 6:00 am

      Semi Private Training Power

      Instructor Alex B.
    • 6:00 am

      Cardio Row

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 7:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 7:00 am

      Urban Revolution

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 9:15 am

      Urban Energy

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 12:00 pm

      Urban Tabata

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 5:00 pm

      Urban Evolution

      Instructor Jack D.
    • 6:00 pm

      Urban Drop

      Instructor Jack D.
    • 6:30 pm

      Urban Ride

      Instructor Colleen F.
    • 7:00 pm

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Jack D.
    • 7:00 pm

      Power Row

      Instructor Alex B.
    • 7:30 pm

      WERQ

      Instructor Spencer G.
  • Friday 06/02
    • 5:00 am

      Urban ABC

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 6:00 am

      Urban Tabata

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 6:00 am

      In10sity

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 6:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 7:00 am

      Ripped Ride

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 9:15 am

      Urban Tabata

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 11:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor John K.
    • 12:00 pm

      Urban Power

      Instructor Alex B.
    • 5:30 pm

      Semi Private Kickboxing

      Instructor Steve K.
    • 5:30 pm

      Urban Revolution

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 6:30 pm

      Urban CSC

      Instructor Jamison K.
  • Saturday 06/03
    • 7:00 am

      Urban Revolution

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 8:00 am

      Cardio Row

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 9:00 am

      Urban Ride

      Instructor John M.
    • 9:00 am

      Semi Private Strength and Conditioning

      Instructor Nelle L.
    • 9:00 am

      Urban Power

      Instructor Mike P.
    • 9:00 am

      Power Row

      Instructor AJ C.
    • 10:00 am

      Urban CSC

      Instructor Jamison K.
    • 10:00 am

      Urban Force

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 11:00 am

      Attack

      Instructor Chris D.
    • 11:00 am

      WERQ

      Instructor Angie S.
    • 12:00 pm

      Jump!

      Instructor Mike P.

Try Team Training and Open Gym For 1 Week Free

Testimonials

CLIENTS LOVE US

The staff is really what keeps me coming back. It’s nice to walk in every morning and have everyone know your name and say hello. They are most friendly, professional, fun, and hard working crew I’ve ever worked out with. I’ve trained with almost all the trainers and they all bring something different to the table. On top of the work outs never being the same, the trainers all bring their own styles to your sessions. My body is still kept guessing after two years and I still get sore every week (in a good way). The clientele is also great here. It’s competitive but not intimidating and it’s small enough you get to see the same people most weeks.

Nic G.

The training mentality at Urban Athlete is designed to suit the needs of each member. They find out, early on, what your state of mind is regarding training, your goals, and the amount of “push” you need. Then, they customize your plan based on the feedback you give. I never feel pressured, but I appreciate the motivation I get when I need it.

You have three options at UA when you join: Personal Training + Gym/Class, Semi-Private Training + Gym/Class, or simply Gym/Class access.

Randy B.